4 TWIN RIVER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4 TWIN RIVER RD
Mblu
20/ 011/ 0/ /
Acct#
02-03295-00
Owner
BARCELOS JOSE ENOS LE
Assessment
$437,300
Appraisal
$437,300
PID
2924
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,000$198,300$437,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,000$198,300$437,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBARCELOS JOSE ENOS LE
Co-Owner
Address4 TWIN RIVER RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001127/000127
Sale Date04/06/2004
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARCELOS JOSE ENOS LE$0 001127/0001270604/06/2004
BARCELOS JOSE ENOS$0 000598/0001820609/14/1998
BARCELOS, JOSEPH E & RIT$0 000128/0003000601/19/1976
EVANS, JOHN D & HELEN$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,125
Replacement Cost: $315,853
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish90%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,125 1,125
BSMBasement 1,125 0
CPYCanopy 84 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 100 0
   3,010 1,125

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodJ4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.63
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$198,300
Appraised Value$198,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT168.00 01$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,000$198,300$437,300
2024$163,200$133,200$296,400
2023$163,200$133,200$296,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,000$198,300$437,300
2024$163,200$133,200$296,400
2023$163,200$133,200$296,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps