28 CARRIAGE DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
28 CARRIAGE DR
Mblu
20/ 032/ 0/ /
Acct#
04-00002-79
Owner
DEWARE TIFFANY D & WILLIAM A
Assessment
$671,500
Appraisal
$671,500
PID
2938
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,900$248,600$671,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,900$248,600$671,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDEWARE TIFFANY D & WILLIAM A
Co-Owner
Address28 CARRIAGE DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$695,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002514/000106
Sale Date11/16/2023
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEWARE TIFFANY D & WILLIAM A$695,000 002514/0001069911/16/2023
JOURDAN HORST K & GERDA$0 000106/0000390612/31/1969
FERLAND, ALPHAGE & SONS, INC$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 2,338
Replacement Cost: $561,567
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$421,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.20
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectric
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half Baths2 HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,330 1,330
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,260 0
CPYCanopy 56 0
FGRGarage 506 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
PTOPatio 432 0
   4,632 2,338

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodK3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$248,600
Appraised Value$248,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT140.00 01$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,900$248,600$671,500
2024$311,000$130,100$441,100
2023$311,000$130,100$441,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,900$248,600$671,500
2024$311,000$130,100$441,100
2023$311,000$130,100$441,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps