1164 LONSDALE AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1164 LONSDALE AVE
Mblu
03/ 096/ 0/ /
Acct#
12-00008-89
Owner
LINDSAY CAMPBELL
Assessment
$514,000
Appraisal
$514,000
PID
294
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,600$142,400$514,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,600$142,400$514,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLINDSAY CAMPBELL
Co-Owner
Address1164 LONSDALE AVE
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$540,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002470/000062
Sale Date01/06/2023
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LINDSAY CAMPBELL$540,000 002470/0000629901/06/2023
MOORE AARON $370,000 002133/0002729908/24/2018
MORETTI GLENN & DONNA J$0 000974/0001501401/28/2003
MORETTI GLENN$0 000916/0001660610/24/2002
MORETTI GLENN$0 000916/0001650610/24/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 2,632
Replacement Cost: $486,461
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$364,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style3 Fam
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Full Baths4 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms15 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units3 UNITS
Bsmt QualityG
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish75%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,363 1,363
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,269 1,269
BSMBasement 1,341 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 196 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
WDKWood Deck 132 0
   4,333 2,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionThree Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodD2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$142,400
Appraised Value$142,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0022Wood Deck01Frame400.00 01$4,8001
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT130.00 01$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,600$142,400$514,000
2024$267,100$134,200$401,300
2023$267,100$134,200$401,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,600$142,400$514,000
2024$267,100$134,200$401,300
2023$267,100$134,200$401,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps