37 CARRIAGE DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
37 CARRIAGE DR
Mblu
20/ 051/ 0/ /
Acct#
23-15468-90
Owner
WITNER LAWRENCE H &
Assessment
$682,800
Appraisal
$682,800
PID
2955
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,000$242,800$682,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,000$242,800$682,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWITNER LAWRENCE H &
Co-OwnerEILEEN N TRUSTEES
Address37 CARRIAGE DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001716/000025
Sale Date07/29/2011
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WITNER LAWRENCE H &$0 001716/0000259907/29/2011
WITNER LAWRENCE H & EILEE$415,000 001612/0003129910/28/2009
TETREAULT ROBERT G & VI$0 000142/0002420611/08/1978
FERLAND, ALPHAGE & SONS, INC$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,792
Replacement Cost: $637,733
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$440,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.20
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1T-111
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths2 HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt Garage3C BSMT GAR
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish10%
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,792 2,792
BSMBasement 2,792 0
CPYCanopy 168 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
PTOPatio 144 0
   5,936 2,792

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodK3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$242,800
Appraised Value$242,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,000$242,800$682,800
2024$351,500$127,300$478,800
2023$351,500$127,300$478,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,000$242,800$682,800
2024$351,500$127,300$478,800
2023$351,500$127,300$478,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps