47 CARRIAGE DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
47 CARRIAGE DR
Mblu
20/ 064/ 0/ /
Acct#
04-09699-65
Owner
DENSON JESSIE E & KELLIE L
Assessment
$568,600
Appraisal
$568,600
PID
2966
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,500$249,100$568,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,500$249,100$568,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDENSON JESSIE E & KELLIE L
Co-Owner
Address47 CARRIAGE DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002271/000298
Sale Date09/10/2020
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DENSON JESSIE E & KELLIE L $0 002271/0002980609/10/2020
DENSON JESSE E & KELLIE L$290,000 001851/0001719907/29/2013
BARRY WILLIAM J & JEANNETTE S$0 000316/0000560602/19/1992
FERLAND, ALPHAGE & SONS, INC$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,870
Replacement Cost: $466,964
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$317,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.15
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish25%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,142 1,142
FUSFinished Upper Story 728 728
BSMBasement 1,142 0
FGRGarage 322 0
FOPOpen Porch 104 0
PTOPatio 400 0
WDKWood Deck 451 0
   4,289 1,870

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodK3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$249,100
Appraised Value$249,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT128.00 01$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,500$249,100$568,600
2024$247,400$130,600$378,000
2023$235,700$130,600$366,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,500$249,100$568,600
2024$247,400$130,600$378,000
2023$235,700$130,600$366,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps