51 CARRIAGE DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
51 CARRIAGE DR
Mblu
20/ 080/ 0/ /
Acct#
18-09833-75
Owner
RENFREW WILLIAM H III & KAREN LOIS
Assessment
$581,800
Appraisal
$581,800
PID
2982
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,300$248,500$581,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,300$248,500$581,800

Owner of Record
OwnerRENFREW WILLIAM H III & KAREN LOIS
Co-Owner
Address51 CARRIAGE DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001875/000019
Sale Date12/23/2013
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RENFREW WILLIAM H III & KAREN LOIS$0 001875/0000199912/23/2013
RENFREW WILLIAM H.JR.TRUSTEE$0 000504/0000900610/08/1996
EDNA SIGNS OFF$0 000303/0002560608/21/1991
FARLEY, WILLIAM & SHIRLEY$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,920
Replacement Cost: $441,130
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$330,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt Garage2C BSMT GAR
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,920 1,920
BSMBasement 1,920 0
   3,840 1,920

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodK3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$248,500
Appraised Value$248,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0023Patio05Brick / Stone280.00 01$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,300$248,500$581,800
2024$262,100$130,000$392,100
2023$262,100$130,000$392,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,300$248,500$581,800
2024$262,100$130,000$392,100
2023$262,100$130,000$392,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps