65 CARRIAGE DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
65 CARRIAGE DR
Mblu
20/ 088/ 0/ /
Acct#
23-11465-05
Owner
WILK WALTER L JR TRUSTEE
Assessment
$719,500
Appraisal
$719,500
PID
2990
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$470,800$248,700$719,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$470,800$248,700$719,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWILK WALTER L JR TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address65 CARRIAGE DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001942/000007
Sale Date02/18/2015
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILK WALTER L JR TRUSTEE$0 001942/0000071402/18/2015
WILK WALTER L & MARIA D$0 000105/0005680612/31/1969
FERLAND, ALPHAGE & SONS, INC$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,312
Replacement Cost: $627,708
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$470,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.20
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Wd Shingle
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,312 2,312
BSMBasement 2,312 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 256 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 54 0
   5,418 2,312

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodK3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$248,700
Appraised Value$248,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$470,800$248,700$719,500
2024$368,900$130,200$499,100
2023$368,900$130,200$499,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$470,800$248,700$719,500
2024$368,900$130,200$499,100
2023$368,900$130,200$499,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps