12 MUSKET RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
12 MUSKET RD
Mblu
20/ 104/ 0/ /
Acct#
02-53725-00
Owner
BURNS JAMES E & DIANE V
Assessment
$556,200
Appraisal
$556,200
PID
3006
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,300$248,900$556,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,300$248,900$556,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBURNS JAMES E & DIANE V
Co-Owner
Address12 MUSKET ROAD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$165,000
Certificate
Book & Page 000394/000165
Sale Date12/01/1993
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BURNS JAMES E & DIANE V$165,000 000394/0001659912/01/1993
MC MANUS, RICHARD P &$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,729
Replacement Cost: $409,769
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$307,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Clapboards
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2Vinyl or Laminate
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt Garage2C BSMT GAR
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,729 1,729
PBMPartial Basement 1,673 0
PTOPatio 240 0
   3,642 1,729

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodK3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$248,900
Appraised Value$248,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,300$248,900$556,200
2024$262,700$130,400$393,100
2023$262,700$130,400$393,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,300$248,900$556,200
2024$262,700$130,400$393,100
2023$262,700$130,400$393,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps