5 SURREY LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 SURREY LN
Mblu
20/ 107/ 0/ /
Acct#
16-07654-53
Owner
PARSEGHIAN LISA & SARKIS J
Assessment
$595,700
Appraisal
$595,700
PID
3009
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,200$248,500$595,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,200$248,500$595,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPARSEGHIAN LISA & SARKIS J
Co-Owner
Address5 SURREY LN
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$365,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002102/000081
Sale Date02/08/2018
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PARSEGHIAN LISA & SARKIS J $365,000 002102/0000819902/08/2018
STOTT GARY W & KAREN M$0 000297/0002000605/01/1991
HEALEY, BENJAMIN R & MARY ANN$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $437,272
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$328,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,512 1,512
BSMBasement 1,400 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 288 0
FGRGarage 616 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   3,936 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodK3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$248,500
Appraised Value$248,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0006Pool - I/G9901None/SQFT648.00 01$14,7001
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT120.00 01$1,2001
0023Patio04Concrete404.00 01$3,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,200$248,500$595,700
2024$298,000$130,000$428,000
2023$298,000$130,000$428,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,200$248,500$595,700
2024$298,000$130,000$428,000
2023$298,000$130,000$428,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps