4 SURREY LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4 SURREY LN
Mblu
20/ 109/ 0/ /
Acct#
20-00860-59
Owner
TANCINCO JULIUS L &
Assessment
$516,600
Appraisal
$516,600
PID
3011
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,400$248,200$516,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,400$248,200$516,600

Owner of Record
OwnerTANCINCO JULIUS L &
Co-OwnerFARIA-TANCINCO LAURA E
Address4 SURREY LN

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001809/000144
Sale Date12/20/2012
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TANCINCO JULIUS L &$0 001809/0001449912/20/2012
TANCINCO JULIUS L &$190,000 001798/0001879910/26/2012
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAG$200,000 001758/0001151204/04/2012
GRANT JOSEPH T & DEBBY SUE TRUSTEES$0 001325/0002030602/17/2006
GRANT JOSEPH T & DEBBY SUE$318,000 001312/0000319912/19/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,274
Replacement Cost: $354,719
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$266,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,274 1,274
BSMBasement 1,204 0
FGRGarage 290 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   2,888 1,274

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodK3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$248,200
Appraised Value$248,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT160.00 01$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,400$248,200$516,600
2024$180,100$129,700$309,800
2023$180,100$129,700$309,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,400$248,200$516,600
2024$180,100$129,700$309,800
2023$180,100$129,700$309,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps