13 MUSKET RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
13 MUSKET RD
Mblu
20/ 121/ 0/ /
Acct#
02-11118-50
Owner
BEAUDREAULT JAMES J & TAMMY M
Assessment
$615,900
Appraisal
$615,900
PID
3023
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,300$248,600$615,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,300$248,600$615,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBEAUDREAULT JAMES J & TAMMY M
Co-Owner
Address13 MUSKET RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$187,000
Certificate
Book & Page 000605/000203
Sale Date10/30/1998
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BEAUDREAULT JAMES J & TAMMY M$187,000 000605/0002039910/30/1998
GIANNINI, JOHN & MARCIA J$0 000153/0002670601/07/1981
LEHOULLIER, DAVID & SANDRA$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,230
Replacement Cost: $465,145
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$348,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleR Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Wd Shingle
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish80%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,230 1,230
BSMBasement 1,230 0
FGRGarage 624 0
   3,084 1,230

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodK3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$248,600
Appraised Value$248,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0006Pool - I/G9901None/SQFT648.00 01$17,0001
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT120.00 01$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,300$248,600$615,900
2024$263,200$130,100$393,300
2023$263,200$130,100$393,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,300$248,600$615,900
2024$263,200$130,100$393,300
2023$263,200$130,100$393,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps