14 WAGON WHEEL LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 WAGON WHEEL LN
Mblu
20/ 139/ 0/ /
Acct#
10-08405-00
Owner
JOHNSTON RONALD L & CHRISTINE S
Assessment
$542,400
Appraisal
$542,400
PID
3039
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,200$248,200$542,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,200$248,200$542,400

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSTON RONALD L & CHRISTINE S
Co-Owner
Address14 WAGON WHEEL LANE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$160,000
Certificate
Book & Page 000418/000014
Sale Date06/24/1994
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JOHNSTON RONALD L & CHRISTINE S$160,000 000418/0000149906/24/1994
BALLA, DEOLINDA S & DASI$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,252
Replacement Cost: $369,521
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt Garage1C BSMT GAR
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish100%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,252 1,252
BSMBasement 1,226 0
PTOPatio 144 0
   2,622 1,252

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodK3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$248,200
Appraised Value$248,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0006Pool - I/G9901None/SQFT512.00 01$13,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,200$248,200$542,400
2024$255,000$129,700$384,700
2023$255,000$129,700$384,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,200$248,200$542,400
2024$255,000$129,700$384,700
2023$255,000$129,700$384,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps