570 RIVER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
570 RIVER RD
Mblu
21/ 002/ 0/ /
Acct#
18-03690-00
Owner
RARUS LAWRENCE J & DONNA
Assessment
$544,300
Appraisal
$544,300
PID
3046
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,700$175,600$544,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,700$175,600$544,300

Owner of Record
OwnerRARUS LAWRENCE J & DONNA
Co-Owner
Address570 RIVER RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 000290/000262
Sale Date12/14/1990
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RARUS LAWRENCE J & DONNA$0 000290/0002620612/14/1990
TUCKER, ROBERT & PAULINE$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 2,364
Replacement Cost: $468,506
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$351,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Wd Shingle
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,456 1,456
TQSThree Quarter Story 720 540
FHSFinished Half Story 736 368
BSMBasement 1,456 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 184 0
WDKWood Deck 290 0
   4,842 2,364

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodE2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$175,600
Appraised Value$175,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame640.00 01$17,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,700$175,600$544,300
2024$307,600$123,100$430,700
2023$307,600$123,100$430,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,700$175,600$544,300
2024$307,600$123,100$430,700
2023$307,600$123,100$430,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps