483 RIVER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
483 RIVER RD
Mblu
21/ 032/ 0/ /
Acct#
03-00011-69
Owner
CAMPBELL JAMES III
Assessment
$318,600
Appraisal
$318,600
PID
3072
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,200$173,400$318,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,200$173,400$318,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCAMPBELL JAMES III
Co-Owner
Address483 RIVER RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002411/000011
Sale Date02/28/2022
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CAMPBELL JAMES III$200,000 002411/0000119902/28/2022
LUKASZEWSKI THADDEUS P$0 000883/0002180608/07/2002
LUKAS TED$0 000107/0002090612/31/1969
ADDS ELIZABETH$0 000093/0001300609/21/1964
LEHOULLIER, LEON J ET UX$0 000000/0000000601/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 858
Replacement Cost: $223,385
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$145,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade0.95
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms4 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityF
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 858 858
BSMBasement 858 0
FGRGarage 286 0
   2,002 858

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodE2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$173,400
Appraised Value$173,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,200$173,400$318,600
2024$116,800$121,400$238,200
2023$116,800$121,400$238,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,200$173,400$318,600
2024$116,800$121,400$238,200
2023$116,800$121,400$238,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps