18 MARIA ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
18 MARIA ST
Mblu
21/ 039/ 0/ /
Acct#
19-10011-00
Owner
DOLAN ROBIN & HAVUNEN RYAN J
Assessment
$582,800
Appraisal
$582,800
PID
3079
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,900$189,900$582,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,900$189,900$582,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDOLAN ROBIN & HAVUNEN RYAN J
Co-Owner
Address18 MARIA ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002579/000051
Sale Date12/29/2025
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DOLAN ROBIN & HAVUNEN RYAN J$0 002579/0000510612/29/2025
SCOLARDI RUTH C &$0 001343/0001660604/30/2006
SCOLARDI GERALD F & RUT$0 000161/0000600608/25/1982
ADDS NAMES$0 000137/0000330611/01/1977
SUNVIEW CORP, THE$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,416
Replacement Cost: $502,026
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$381,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.15
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms11 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish90%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,566 1,566
FUSFinished Upper Story 850 850
BSMBasement 816 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 30 0
WDKWood Deck 288 0
   3,550 2,416

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0071Extra Kitchen1.00 01$11,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1016
Description101 Res  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodG3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$189,900
Appraised Value$189,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,900$189,900$582,800
2024$293,800$122,800$416,600
2023$293,800$122,800$416,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,900$189,900$582,800
2024$293,800$122,800$416,600
2023$293,800$122,800$416,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps