17 MARIA ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
17 MARIA ST
Mblu
21/ 052/ 0/ /
Acct#
12-34670-00
Owner
LEMIRE ROGER E & ELAINE
Assessment
$599,100
Appraisal
$599,100
PID
3092
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,900$190,200$599,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,900$190,200$599,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLEMIRE ROGER E & ELAINE
Co-Owner
Address17 MARIA ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 000131/000291
Sale Date10/01/1976
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEMIRE ROGER E & ELAINE$0 000131/0002910610/01/1976
SUNVIEW CORP$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,114
Replacement Cost: $473,004
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$387,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.15
Stories1.90 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt Garage2C BSMT GAR
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,380 1,380
FUPFUP 816 734
BSMBasement 1,344 0
WDKWood Deck 72 0
   3,612 2,114

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodG3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$190,200
Appraised Value$190,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0006Pool - I/G9901None/SQFT800.00 01$21,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,900$190,200$599,100
2024$304,600$123,100$427,700
2023$304,600$123,100$427,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,900$190,200$599,100
2024$304,600$123,100$427,700
2023$304,600$123,100$427,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps