19 MARIA ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
19 MARIA ST
Mblu
21/ 053/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-30870-00
Owner
MEDEIROS JEANNE M TRUSTEE
Assessment
$479,100
Appraisal
$479,100
PID
3093
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,900$190,200$479,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,900$190,200$479,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMEDEIROS JEANNE M TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address19 MARIA ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001458/000260
Sale Date05/16/2007
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MEDEIROS JEANNE M TRUSTEE$0 001458/0002600605/16/2007
MEDEIROS FRANK & JEANNE$0 000127/0003550610/10/1975
SUNVIEW CORP$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,428
Replacement Cost: $378,036
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$287,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hard or Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish40%
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
TQSThree Quarter Story 816 612
BSMBasement 816 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 39 0
FGRGarage 528 0
WDKWood Deck 484 0
   3,499 1,428

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodG3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$190,200
Appraised Value$190,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT144.00 01$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,900$190,200$479,100
2024$218,200$123,100$341,300
2023$218,200$123,100$341,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,900$190,200$479,100
2024$218,200$123,100$341,300
2023$218,200$123,100$341,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps