552 RIVER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
552 RIVER RD
Mblu
21/ 070/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-10790-00
Owner
MCMANUS DANIEL C &
Assessment
$527,200
Appraisal
$527,200
PID
3109
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,200$171,000$527,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,200$171,000$527,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMCMANUS DANIEL C &
Co-OwnerDEBORAH A TRUSTEES
Address552 RIVER RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002582/000028
Sale Date02/04/2026
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCMANUS DANIEL C &$0 002582/0000280602/04/2026
MCMANUS DANIEL C & DEBORAH A$0 002522/0000980603/20/2024
MCMANUS DANIEL C & DEBORAH$0 000486/0000330605/08/1996
MCMANUS DANIEL C & DEBORAH$0 000486/0000290605/08/1996
MCMANUS, DANIEL C$55,000 000476/0000409901/31/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,915
Replacement Cost: $454,493
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$354,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.15
Stories1.90 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Clapboards
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUPFUP 1,008 907
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FGRGarage 576 0
PTOPatio 425 0
   4,025 1,915

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodE2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.80
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$171,000
Appraised Value$171,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT120.00 01$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,200$171,000$527,200
2024$276,400$121,300$397,700
2023$276,400$111,100$387,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,200$171,000$527,200
2024$276,400$121,300$397,700
2023$276,400$111,100$387,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps