472 GREAT RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
472 GREAT RD
Mblu
22/ 015/ 0/ /
Acct#
09-02100-02
Owner
ISE DOROTHY M
Assessment
$414,500
Appraisal
$414,500
PID
3118
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,700$191,800$414,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,700$191,800$414,500

Owner of Record
OwnerISE DOROTHY M
Co-Owner
Address472 GREAT RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$240,000
Certificate
Book & Page 001536/000021
Sale Date06/30/2008
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ISE DOROTHY M$240,000 001536/0000219906/30/2008
BURNS TIMOTHY E & SAMMON$226,500 000992/0001809904/29/2003
PISATURO CAROL$0 000830/0001140601/30/2002
PISATURO, ROBERT J JR$125,000 000647/0002429906/21/1999
BEDFORD, KENNETH &$0 000291/0004490601/11/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,500
Replacement Cost: $342,654
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$222,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 888 888
TQSThree Quarter Story 816 612
BSMBasement 888 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 140 0
FGRGarage 308 0
   3,040 1,500

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodJ6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$191,800
Appraised Value$191,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,700$191,800$414,500
2024$159,400$147,800$307,200
2023$159,400$147,800$307,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,700$191,800$414,500
2024$159,400$147,800$307,200
2023$159,400$147,800$307,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps