11 HILLSIDE AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
11 HILLSIDE AVE
Mblu
03/ 119/ 0/ /
Acct#
03-42440-62
Owner
CRAWLEY MICHAELA
Assessment
$355,800
Appraisal
$355,800
PID
312
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,000$185,800$355,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,000$185,800$355,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCRAWLEY MICHAELA
Co-Owner
Address11 HILLSIDE AVE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$300,577
Certificate
Book & Page 002343/000251
Sale Date06/03/2021
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CRAWLEY MICHAELA$300,577 002343/0002519906/03/2021
AMARAL MEGAN T $245,000 002239/0000019904/29/2020
RATTI ALDO J & ANN M LE$0 001538/0002930606/10/2008
RATTI ALDO J & ANN M$0 000085/0000470601/28/1983
ENTIRETY$0 000163/0004320611/03/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,064
Replacement Cost: $259,462
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Wd Shingle
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish60%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
BSMBasement 1,064 0
   2,128 1,064

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodE2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$185,800
Appraised Value$185,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT112.00 01$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,000$185,800$355,800
2024$132,500$130,000$262,500
2023$132,500$130,000$262,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,000$185,800$355,800
2024$132,500$130,000$262,500
2023$132,500$130,000$262,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps