Lincoln, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
8 PRESERVED ARNOLD CT
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
8 PRESERVED ARNOLD CT
Mblu
22/ 018/ 0/ /
Acct#
03-17375-37
Owner
CHISHOLM ALICIA TRUSTEE
Assessment
$362,400
Appraisal
$362,400
PID
3121
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$213,200
$149,200
$362,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$213,200
$149,200
$362,400
Owner of Record
Owner
CHISHOLM ALICIA TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address
8 PRESERVED ARNOLD CT
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
002435/000104
Sale Date
07/07/2022
Instrument
06
CHISHOLM ALICIA TRUSTEE
$0
002435/000104
06
07/07/2022
CHISHOLM ALICIA
$296,000
002288/000282
99
10/30/2020
VOELKER ROBERT JUNIOR
$0
000584/000265
06
06/26/1998
VOELKER, ROBERT JUNIOR & MILDRED
$0
000096/000477
06
12/31/1965
HILTON, WILLIAM L. ET UX
$0
0/0
50
01/01/1754
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1950
Living Area:
1,500
Replacement Cost:
$318,812
Building Percent Good:
65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$207,200
Grade
1.00
Stories
1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior Condition
Good
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1
Drywall or Plaster
Interior Condition
Average
Interior Floor 1
Carpet
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type
Warm Air
Air Cond.
None
Bedrooms
4 Bedrooms
Full Baths
2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths
NO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures
No Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms
6 Rooms
Bath
Average
Kitchen
Average
Living Units
1 UNIT
Bsmt % Finish
60%
First Floor
888
888
TQS
Three Quarter Story
816
612
BSM
Basement
888
0
2,592
1,500
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Single Family
Zone
RL9
Neighborhood
H1
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.16
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$149,200
Appraised Value
$149,200
Bldg #
0002
Garage
01
Frame
315.00 01
$6,000
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$213,200
$149,200
$362,400
2024
$161,800
$119,400
$281,200
2023
$161,800
$119,400
$281,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$213,200
$149,200
$362,400
2024
$161,800
$119,400
$281,200
2023
$161,800
$119,400
$281,200
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps