Lincoln, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
466 GREAT RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
466 GREAT RD
Mblu
22/ 020/ 0/ /
Acct#
19-04980-00
Owner
SANTOS JOAQUIM M & JANET J
Assessment
$443,500
Appraisal
$443,500
PID
3123
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$252,000
$191,500
$443,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$252,000
$191,500
$443,500
Owner of Record
Owner
SANTOS JOAQUIM M & JANET J
Co-Owner
Address
466 GREAT RD
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
002365/000227
Sale Date
08/29/2021
Instrument
06
SANTOS JOAQUIM M & JANET J
$0
002365/000227
06
08/29/2021
SANTOS JOAQUIM M & JANET J TRUSTEES
$0
001835/000243
99
05/14/2013
SANTOS JOAQUIM M & JANE
$0
000112/000467
06
12/31/1971
KELLEY, WILLIAM & NELLIE E
$0
0/0
50
01/01/1754
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1950
Living Area:
1,704
Replacement Cost:
$381,182
Building Percent Good:
65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$247,800
Grade
1.00
Stories
1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1
Combination
Exterior Condition
Good
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1
Drywall or Plaster
Interior Condition
Good
Interior Floor 1
Carpet
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type
Warm Air
Air Cond.
Central
Bedrooms
4 Bedrooms
Full Baths
1 FULL BATH
Half Baths
1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures
1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms
7 Rooms
Bath
Average
Kitchen
Good
Living Units
1 UNIT
Bsmt % Finish
35%
First Floor
1,092
1,092
TQS
Three Quarter Story
816
612
BSM
Basement
1,092
0
FOP
Open Porch
40
0
PTO
Patio
80
0
3,120
1,704
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Single Family
Zone
RL9
Neighborhood
J6
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.15
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$191,500
Appraised Value
$191,500
Bldg #
0002
Garage
99
None
260.00 01
$4,200
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$252,000
$191,500
$443,500
2024
$182,900
$147,500
$330,400
2023
$182,900
$147,500
$330,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$252,000
$191,500
$443,500
2024
$182,900
$147,500
$330,400
2023
$182,900
$147,500
$330,400
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps