464 GREAT RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
464 GREAT RD
Mblu
22/ 023/ 0/ /
Acct#
19-00550-03
Owner
ST JUDES CHURCH
Assessment
$436,100
Appraisal
$436,100
PID
3126
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,500$191,600$436,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,500$191,600$436,100

Owner of Record
OwnerST JUDES CHURCH
Co-Owner
AddressC/O REV. BERNARD C LAVIN
301 FRONT ST
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$223,000
Certificate
Book & Page 001012/000210
Sale Date06/05/2003
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ST JUDES CHURCH$223,000 001012/0002109906/05/2003
KEHOE LYDIA M$0 000059/0003460612/31/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,570
Replacement Cost: $367,082
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$238,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 904 904
TQSThree Quarter Story 888 666
BSMBasement 888 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 120 0
   2,800 1,570

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code957
DescriptionReligious Hse  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodJ6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$191,600
Appraised Value$191,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame308.00 01$5,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,500$191,600$436,100
2024$176,600$147,600$324,200
2023$176,600$147,600$324,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,500$191,600$436,100
2024$176,600$147,600$324,200
2023$176,600$147,600$324,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps