Lincoln, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
2 PRESERVED ARNOLD CT
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
2 PRESERVED ARNOLD CT
Mblu
22/ 024/ 0/ /
Acct#
19-00004-09
Owner
STOKES JENNIFER HAYDEN &
Assessment
$360,800
Appraisal
$360,800
PID
3127
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$211,700
$149,100
$360,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$211,700
$149,100
$360,800
Owner of Record
Owner
STOKES JENNIFER HAYDEN &
Co-Owner
RICHARD D
Address
2 PRESERVED ARNOLD CT
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price
$398,000
Certificate
Book & Page
002579/000456
Sale Date
12/03/2025
Instrument
99
STOKES JENNIFER HAYDEN &
$398,000
002579/000456
99
12/03/2025
PAQUETTE RICHARD V
$132,000
001746/000046
14
02/03/2012
LAPERCHE VICTOR A & LILLI
$0
001746/000044
06
02/03/2012
LAPERCHE VICTOR A & LILLIAN B LE
$0
001514/000006
06
03/14/2008
LAPERCHE VICTOR A & LIL
$0
000059/000342
06
12/31/1951
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1950
Living Area:
1,404
Replacement Cost:
$325,678
Building Percent Good:
65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$211,700
Grade
1.00
Stories
1.5 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior Condition
Average
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1
Drywall or Plaster
Interior Condition
Average
Interior Floor 1
Carpet
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type
Warm Air
Air Cond.
Central
Bedrooms
2 Bedrooms
Full Baths
1 FULL BATH
Half Baths
NO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures
No Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms
6 Rooms
Bath
Average
Kitchen
Average
Living Units
1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality
00
First Floor
936
936
FHS
Finished Half Story
936
468
BSM
Basement
936
0
FGR
Garage
308
0
FOP
Open Porch
120
0
WDK
Wood Deck
24
0
3,260
1,404
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Single Family
Zone
RL9
Neighborhood
H1
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.15
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$149,100
Appraised Value
$149,100
Total
2025
$211,700
$149,100
$360,800
2024
$150,900
$119,300
$270,200
2023
$150,900
$119,300
$270,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$211,700
$149,100
$360,800
2024
$150,900
$119,300
$270,200
2023
$150,900
$119,300
$270,200
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps