12 DENSON RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
12 DENSON RD
Mblu
22/ 033/ 0/ /
Acct#
04-00009-16
Owner
DE ANDRADE BRIAN ET AL
Assessment
$361,700
Appraisal
$361,700
PID
3135
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,600$164,100$361,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,600$164,100$361,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDE ANDRADE BRIAN ET AL
Co-Owner
Address12 DENSON RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001218/000096
Sale Date02/09/2005
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DE ANDRADE BRIAN ET AL$0 001218/0000960102/09/2005
LAUSIER MELONEY A &$250,000 001135/0000031704/26/2004
GIBBS STEVEN & LAURIE A$0 001016/0001760606/10/2003
GIBBS STEVEN$0 000648/0002750606/25/1999
GIBBS, GORDON L$0 000575/0001180604/20/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,232
Replacement Cost: $304,035
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Wd Shingle
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
BSMBasement 988 0
FGRGarage 248 0
PTOPatio 204 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 32 0
   2,704 1,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$164,100
Appraised Value$164,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,600$164,100$361,700
2024$153,500$131,300$284,800
2023$153,500$131,300$284,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,600$164,100$361,700
2024$153,500$131,300$284,800
2023$153,500$131,300$284,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps