555 GREAT RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
555 GREAT RD
Mblu
22/ 040/ 0/ /
Acct#
04-22500-00
Owner
PILKINTON SUSAN MARIE & DONFRANCESCO MICHAEL ANTHONY TRUSTEES ET AL
Assessment
$998,100
Appraisal
$998,100
PID
3140
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$705,900$292,200$998,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$705,900$292,200$998,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPILKINTON SUSAN MARIE & DONFRANCESCO MICHAEL ANTHONY TRUSTEES ET AL
Co-OwnerDONFRANCESCO MICHAEL ANTHONY TRUSTEES ET AL
AddressANTHONY & CONCETTA DONFRANCESCO
555 GREAT RD
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002471/000066
Sale Date01/06/2023
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PILKINTON SUSAN MARIE & DONFRANCESCO MICHAEL ANTHONY TRUSTEES ET AL$0 002471/0000660601/06/2023
DONFRANCESCO ANTHONY & CONCETTA ANN$0 002471/0000630601/06/2023
DONFRANCESCO ANTHONY TRUSTEE$0 002014/0000230608/15/2016
DONFRANCESCO ANTHONY &$0 001381/0001660608/31/2006
DONFRANCESCO ANTHONY &$0 000157/0003350609/23/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 2,460
Replacement Cost: $696,372
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$591,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.20
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Clapboards
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half Baths2 HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms9 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish30%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,476 1,476
FUSFinished Upper Story 984 984
BSMBasement 1,350 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 216 0
FGRGarage 529 0
FOPOpen Porch 28 0
UATUnfinished Attic 884 0
WDKWood Deck 276 0
   5,743 2,460
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1885
Living Area: 819
Replacement Cost: $125,766
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$94,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleCottage
Model:Residential
Grade0.90
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Clapboards
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectric
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms4 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish90%
Area
BASFirst Floor 468 468
TQSThree Quarter Story 468 351
BSMBasement 468 0
PTOPatio 260 0
   1,664 819

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodJ6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)16.49
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$292,200
Appraised Value$292,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0006Pool - I/G9901None/SQFT512.00 01$13,4001
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT336.00 01$3,8001
0014Open Barn01Frame200.00 01$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$705,900$292,200$998,100
2024$552,400$238,000$790,400
2023$552,400$238,000$790,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$705,900$292,200$998,100
2024$552,400$238,000$790,400
2023$552,400$238,000$790,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps