575 GREAT RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
575 GREAT RD
Mblu
22/ 041/ 0/ /
Acct#
03-47499-99
Owner
CUNNINGHAM SARAH B & KING MATTHEW P
Assessment
$779,500
Appraisal
$779,500
PID
3141
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,200$285,300$779,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,200$285,300$779,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCUNNINGHAM SARAH B & KING MATTHEW P
Co-Owner
Address575 GREAT RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$555,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002204/000134
Sale Date11/01/2019
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CUNNINGHAM SARAH B & KING MATTHEW P $555,000 002204/0001349911/01/2019
DEL GRANDE EDDY & CARMELA A LE$0 001220/0002790602/18/2005
DELGRANDE EDDY & CARMELLA$0 000170/0002790612/19/1983
MOFFETT, ARNOLD$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1862
Living Area: 2,520
Replacement Cost: $563,962
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$479,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
Model:Residential
Grade1.30
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Clapboards
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPropane or Kerosene
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,560 1,560
FUSFinished Upper Story 960 960
BSMBasement 1,560 0
FOPOpen Porch 312 0
PTOPatio 350 0
UATUnfinished Attic 960 0
   5,702 2,520

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodJ6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.78
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$285,300
Appraised Value$285,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0013Barn0101Frame/Sqft540.00 01$14,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,200$285,300$779,500
2024$393,500$221,600$615,100
2023$393,500$221,600$615,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,200$285,300$779,500
2024$393,500$221,600$615,100
2023$393,500$221,600$615,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps