31 DEXTER ROCK RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
31 DEXTER ROCK RD
Mblu
22/ 047/ 0/ /
Acct#
12-42150-01
Owner
LINCOLN COUNTRY CLUB INC
Assessment
$1,888,900
Appraisal
$1,888,900
PID
3145
Building Count
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,311,100$577,800$1,888,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,311,100$577,800$1,888,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLINCOLN COUNTRY CLUB INC
Co-Owner
Address31 DEXTER ROCK RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$7,500
Certificate
Book & Page 000648/000090
Sale Date06/23/1999
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LINCOLN COUNTRY CLUB INC$7,500 000648/0000900706/23/1999
LINCOLN COUNTRY CLUB INC$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 4,802
Replacement Cost: $640,641
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$512,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCOUNTRY CLUB
ModelComm/Ind
Grade1.00
Stories1.00
Occupancy1.00
QualityAvg
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverShingle
Interior Wall 1Panelling
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Building ClassD
Heating FuelOil
Building UseLarge Bus Mdl-94
CoolingCentral
Cooling Percent100
Plumbing AdequacyTypical
Heat 1Warm Air
Ext Wall 1Wood
Heat 1 Pct100
Heat 2None
Heat 2 Pct0
Wall Height9.00
Frame TypeFrame
Sprinkler Type 
Sprinkler Pct0
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,697 2,697
FLLFIN LOWER LEVEL (C/I) 2,105 2,105
PTOPatio 88 0
WDKWood Deck 984 0
   5,874 4,802
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 3,772
Replacement Cost: $233,201
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$195,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleRETAIL, WAREHOUSE
ModelComm/Ind
Grade1.00
Stories1.00
Occupancy1.00
QualityAvg
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverShingle
Interior Wall 1Panelling
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Building ClassD
Heating FuelElectric
Building UseLarge Bus Mdl-94
CoolingNone
Cooling Percent0
Plumbing AdequacyTypical
Heat 1Electric
Ext Wall 1Vinyl / Alum
Heat 1 Pct100
Heat 2None
Heat 2 Pct0
Wall Height9.00
Frame TypeFrame
Sprinkler Type 
Sprinkler Pct0
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,312 3,312
STGStorage Area 460 460
WDKWood Deck 390 0
   4,162 3,772
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,360
Replacement Cost: $86,074
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$72,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleWAREHOUSE, STG
ModelComm/Ind
Grade1.00
Stories1.00
Occupancy1.00
QualityAvg
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverShingle
Interior Wall 1Unfinished
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Building ClassD
Heating FuelOil
Building UseLarge Bus Mdl-94
CoolingNone
Cooling Percent0
Plumbing AdequacyNA/Undefined
Heat 1Warm Air
Ext Wall 1Vinyl / Alum
Heat 1 Pct41
Heat 2None
Heat 2 Pct59
Wall Height10.00
Frame TypeFrame
Sprinkler Type 
Sprinkler Pct0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,360 1,360
   1,360 1,360

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code333
DescriptionLarge Bus Mdl-94  
ZoneCR1
NeighborhoodCC
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)54.06
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$577,800
Appraised Value$577,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0062Paving1001Asphalt/sqft30000.00 01$42,0001
0025Golf Course Holes099 HOLE9.00 04$441,0001
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT100.00 01$1,4001
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT144.00 01$2,2001
0023Patio01Frame1504.00 01$12,9001
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT168.00 01$2,6001
0002Garage01Frame1040.00 01$28,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,311,100$577,800$1,888,900
2024$1,222,700$529,800$1,752,500
2023$1,178,900$529,800$1,708,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,311,100$577,800$1,888,900
2024$1,222,700$529,800$1,752,500
2023$1,178,900$529,800$1,708,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps