21 DEXTER ROCK RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
21 DEXTER ROCK RD
Mblu
22/ 050/ 0/ /
Acct#
19-32259-42
Owner
STENHOUSE GARRETT T & FARIS COURTNEY J
Assessment
$758,700
Appraisal
$758,700
PID
3148
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$569,900$188,800$758,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$569,900$188,800$758,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSTENHOUSE GARRETT T & FARIS COURTNEY J
Co-Owner
Address21 DEXTER ROCK RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$575,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002269/000280
Sale Date09/03/2020
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STENHOUSE GARRETT T & FARIS COURTNEY J $575,000 002269/0002809909/03/2020
BECK JOSPEH J III & NICOLE L$0 002034/0002810612/09/2016
BECK JOSEPH J III$496,000 001873/0001099912/06/2013
FOXWOOD BUILDERS LLC$82,500 001840/0000899906/05/2013
SMITH, JOYCE E$0 000780/0001230109/04/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,766
Replacement Cost: $638,260
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$568,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.25
Stories2.5 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPropane or Kerosene
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures3X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt Garage2C BSMT GAR
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish75%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,116 1,116
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,100 1,100
FHSFinished Half Story 1,100 550
BSMBasement 1,100 0
PTOPatio 468 0
   4,884 2,766

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodJ6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.65
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$188,800
Appraised Value$188,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT120.00 01$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$569,900$188,800$758,700
2024$436,500$146,100$582,600
2023$436,500$146,100$582,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$569,900$188,800$758,700
2024$436,500$146,100$582,600
2023$436,500$146,100$582,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps