792 GREAT RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
792 GREAT RD
Mblu
22/ 053/ 0/ /
Acct#
03-10296-11
Owner
CASTELLONE SYBIL L MILES &
Assessment
$705,300
Appraisal
$705,300
PID
3151
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$505,000$200,300$705,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$505,000$200,300$705,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCASTELLONE SYBIL L MILES &
Co-OwnerCASTELLONE PAUL A
Address792 GREAT RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001592/000150
Sale Date06/25/2009
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CASTELLONE SYBIL L MILES &$0 001592/0001500606/25/2009
3,647 SQ FT ADDED TO LOT 120$0 001237/0001521403/03/2005
MILES-GARCIA, SYBIL L$400,000 000949/0000969901/17/2003
MARION DANIEL T & SUSAN J$225,000 000586/0001719907/09/1998
TAYLOR, KARIN A.$0 000586/0001700607/06/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 3,031
Replacement Cost: $638,236
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$478,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.20
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Clapboards
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths2 HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms10 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,014 2,014
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,356 1,017
BSMBasement 896 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 80 0
WDKWood Deck 192 0
   5,114 3,031

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodJ6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.20
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$200,300
Appraised Value$200,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0003Garage/Qtrs01Frame638.00 01$26,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$505,000$200,300$705,300
2024$384,000$155,100$539,100
2023$384,000$155,100$539,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$505,000$200,300$705,300
2024$384,000$155,100$539,100
2023$384,000$155,100$539,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps