6 DENSON RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 DENSON RD
Mblu
22/ 056/ 0/ /
Acct#
01-18116-33
Owner
AUGUSTO THELMA & JOHNATHAN
Assessment
$385,200
Appraisal
$385,200
PID
3154
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,300$163,900$385,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,300$163,900$385,200

Owner of Record
OwnerAUGUSTO THELMA & JOHNATHAN
Co-Owner
Address6 DENSON RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$340,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002297/000072
Sale Date12/18/2020
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AUGUSTO THELMA & JOHNATHAN $340,000 002297/0000729912/18/2020
ZIENOWICZ PAULA $0 002261/0000351407/27/2020
ZIENOWICZ PAULA$211,000 001606/0001669909/08/2009
FERGUSON ELSYE G. &$0 000065/0004970612/31/1954
FERGUSON ELSYE G. &$0 000132/0003170601/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,224
Replacement Cost: $295,068
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$221,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.5 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish40%
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
FHSFinished Half Story 816 408
BSMBasement 816 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 130 0
FGRGarage 240 0
WDKWood Deck 256 0
   3,074 1,224

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$163,900
Appraised Value$163,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,300$163,900$385,200
2024$166,100$131,100$297,200
2023$166,100$131,100$297,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,300$163,900$385,200
2024$166,100$131,100$297,200
2023$166,100$131,100$297,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps