Lincoln, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
530 GREAT RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
530 GREAT RD
Mblu
22/ 058/ 0/ /
Acct#
16-12251-00
Owner
PEARSON CARL D & ROSE M CO-TRUSTEES
Assessment
$494,900
Appraisal
$494,900
PID
3157
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$289,500
$205,400
$494,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$289,500
$205,400
$494,900
Owner of Record
Owner
PEARSON CARL D & ROSE M CO-TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address
530 GREAT RD
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
002054/000015
Sale Date
02/13/2017
Instrument
06
PEARSON CARL D & ROSE M CO-TRUSTEES
$0
002054/000015
06
02/13/2017
PEARSON CARL D & ROSEMARIE
$0
000297/000298
06
05/03/1991
LAPRE, ERNEST & HOPE L
$0
0/0
50
01/01/1754
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1835
Living Area:
2,184
Replacement Cost:
$405,891
Building Percent Good:
65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$263,800
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style
2 Fam
Model:
Residential
Grade
1.05
Stories
1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboards
Exterior Condition
Average
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1
Drywall or Plaster
Interior Condition
Average
Interior Floor 1
Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type
Hot Water or Steam
Air Cond.
None
Bedrooms
4 Bedrooms
Full Baths
2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths
NO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures
No Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms
9 Rooms
Bath
Average
Kitchen
Average
Living Units
2 UNITS
Bsmt Quality
00
Fireplaces
1 FIREPLACE
First Floor
1,623
1,623
TQS
Three Quarter Story
748
561
BSM
Basement
748
0
FEP
Fin Encl Porch
168
0
FOP
Open Porch
432
0
3,719
2,184
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
102
Description
Two Family
Zone
RS20
Neighborhood
J6
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.50
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$205,400
Appraised Value
$205,400
Bldg #
0002
Garage
01
Frame
180.00 01
$4,600
1
0002
Garage
01
Frame
160.00 01
$3,600
1
0002
Garage
01
Frame
260.00 01
$2,900
1
0008
Gazebo
99
None
100.00 01
$1,800
1
0002
Garage
01
Frame
500.00 01
$12,800
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$289,500
$205,400
$494,900
2024
$222,700
$158,300
$381,000
2023
$222,700
$158,300
$381,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$289,500
$205,400
$494,900
2024
$222,700
$158,300
$381,000
2023
$222,700
$158,300
$381,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps