1348 LONSDALE AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1348 LONSDALE AVE
Mblu
03/ 124/ 0/ /
Acct#
19-26625-00
Owner
SONG JANE L
Assessment
$325,200
Appraisal
$325,200
PID
317
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,700$129,500$325,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,700$129,500$325,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSONG JANE L
Co-Owner
Address1348 LONSDALE AVE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 000294/000132
Sale Date02/28/1991
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SONG JANE L$0 000294/0001320602/28/1991
FONTAINE,ROLAND M.JR&SHARON N$0 000162/0004260611/24/1982
MCGAUGHEY, MARY & FRANK$0 000000/0000000612/31/1981
FRANK (DEC)$0 000000/0000000609/30/1979
MARY (DEC)$0 000093/0003050612/31/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,666
Replacement Cost: $295,227
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$191,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.90 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Clapboards
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 840 840
FUPFUP 824 742
TQSThree Quarter Story 112 84
BSMBasement 824 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 112 0
   2,712 1,666

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodD2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$129,500
Appraised Value$129,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame240.00 01$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,700$129,500$325,200
2024$162,100$122,000$284,100
2023$162,100$122,000$284,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,700$129,500$325,200
2024$162,100$122,000$284,100
2023$162,100$122,000$284,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps