1 BRADFORD DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 BRADFORD DR
Mblu
22/ 080/ 0/ /
Acct#
06-06883-00
Owner
FITZHUGH MICHAEL K & TRACY L TRUSTEES
Assessment
$440,900
Appraisal
$440,900
PID
3173
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,500$197,400$440,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,500$197,400$440,900

Owner of Record
OwnerFITZHUGH MICHAEL K & TRACY L TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address1 BRADFORD DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002446/000098
Sale Date08/30/2022
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FITZHUGH MICHAEL K & TRACY L TRUSTEES$0 002446/0000980608/30/2022
FITZHUGH MICHAEL & TRACY$126,000 001994/000171 04/15/2016
VINCENZI AMY TRUSTEE$0 000000/0000001411/18/2014
HOLOBOWICZ FRANCIS S LE$0 001807/0000909912/11/2012
HOLOBOWICZ FRANCIS S LE$0 001807/0000879912/11/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,300
Replacement Cost: $324,673
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$243,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish10%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
BSMBasement 1,144 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 120 0
FGRGarage 506 0
PTOPatio 156 0
   3,226 1,300

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodJ3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$197,400
Appraised Value$197,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,500$197,400$440,900
2024$190,400$160,300$350,700
2023$190,400$160,300$350,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,500$197,400$440,900
2024$190,400$160,300$350,700
2023$190,400$160,300$350,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps