20 BRADFORD DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
20 BRADFORD DR
Mblu
22/ 086/ 0/ /
Acct#
03-00011-71
Owner
CHOINIERE ALAN
Assessment
$467,200
Appraisal
$467,200
PID
3179
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,600$197,600$467,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,600$197,600$467,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCHOINIERE ALAN
Co-Owner
Address20 BRADFORD DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002413/000081
Sale Date03/10/2022
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHOINIERE ALAN$300,000 002413/0000819903/10/2022
TORRES VICKIE $300,000 002082/0000689910/05/2017
METZ JAMES W & GARY S TRUSTEES$0 001923/0002991412/12/2014
METZ JAMES W. & DENISE$0 000213/0001290604/02/1987
ADDS DENISE E$0 000110/0004130612/31/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,369
Replacement Cost: $359,531
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$269,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,369 1,369
BSMBasement 1,369 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 120 0
FGRGarage 483 0
WDKWood Deck 196 0
   3,537 1,369

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodJ3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$197,600
Appraised Value$197,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,600$197,600$467,200
2024$211,400$160,500$371,900
2023$211,400$160,500$371,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,600$197,600$467,200
2024$211,400$160,500$371,900
2023$211,400$160,500$371,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps