Lincoln, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
18 BRADFORD DR
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
18 BRADFORD DR
Mblu
22/ 087/ 0/ /
Acct#
23-14890-00
Owner
WINSLOW PETER K & CATHERINE M
Assessment
$478,600
Appraisal
$478,600
PID
3180
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$281,000
$197,600
$478,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$281,000
$197,600
$478,600
Owner of Record
Owner
WINSLOW PETER K & CATHERINE M
Co-Owner
Address
18 BRADFORD DR
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
000174/000080
Sale Date
05/31/1984
Instrument
06
WINSLOW PETER K & CATHERINE M
$0
000174/000080
06
05/31/1984
CHADWICK,GEORGE D.JR&PATRICIA
$0
0/0
50
01/01/1754
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1970
Living Area:
1,790
Replacement Cost:
$428,887
Building Percent Good:
65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$278,800
Grade
1.10
Stories
1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1
Combination
Exterior Condition
Average
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1
Drywall or Plaster
Interior Condition
Average
Interior Floor 1
Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type
Hot Water or Steam
Air Cond.
None
Bedrooms
3 Bedrooms
Full Baths
1 FULL BATH
Half Baths
1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures
No Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms
8 Rooms
Bath
Average
Kitchen
Average
Living Units
1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality
F
Fireplaces
1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt Garage
None
Bsmt Wo
No
Bsmt % Finish
35%
First Floor
1,790
1,790
BSM
Basement
1,790
0
CPY
Canopy
52
0
FEP
Fin Encl Porch
126
0
FGR
Garage
480
0
PTO
Patio
225
0
WDK
Wood Deck
190
0
4,653
1,790
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Single Family
Zone
RS12
Neighborhood
J3
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.41
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$197,600
Appraised Value
$197,600
Bldg #
0005
Shed
0101
Frame/SQFT
182.00 01
$2,200
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$281,000
$197,600
$478,600
2024
$233,300
$160,500
$393,800
2023
$233,300
$160,500
$393,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$281,000
$197,600
$478,600
2024
$233,300
$160,500
$393,800
2023
$233,300
$160,500
$393,800
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps