8 BRADFORD DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 BRADFORD DR
Mblu
22/ 091/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-00047-80
Owner
MAYER STACEY L & SAMPSON JESSE P
Assessment
$572,500
Appraisal
$572,500
PID
3183
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,300$198,200$572,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,300$198,200$572,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMAYER STACEY L & SAMPSON JESSE P
Co-Owner
Address8 BRADFORD DR
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$595,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002522/000168
Sale Date03/28/2024
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAYER STACEY L & SAMPSON JESSE P$595,000 002522/0001689903/28/2024
CARR NATHAN C$150,000 002476/0001459903/03/2023
ALLAN R BELLOWS REVOCABLE TRUST$0 002152/0000270612/20/2018
BELLOWS, ALLAN R$0 1/11401/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 1,584
Replacement Cost: $378,126
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$374,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms4 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 896 896
BASFirst Floor 688 688
BSMBasement 688 0
FGRGarage 286 0
FOPOpen Porch 114 0
PTOPatio 117 0
   2,789 1,584

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodJ3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.60
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$198,200
Appraised Value$198,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,300$198,200$572,500
2024$248,300$161,100$409,400
2023$0$137,100$137,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,300$198,200$572,500
2024$248,300$161,100$409,400
2023$0$137,100$137,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps