10 BRADFORD DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
10 BRADFORD DR
Mblu
22/ 092/ 0/ /
Acct#
08-13712-50
Owner
HEBERT ROBERT J & ANGELA R
Assessment
$553,300
Appraisal
$553,300
PID
3184
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,800$197,500$553,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,800$197,500$553,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHEBERT ROBERT J & ANGELA R
Co-Owner
Address10 BRADFORD DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$385,000
Certificate
Book & Page 001310/000038
Sale Date12/15/2005
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HEBERT ROBERT J & ANGELA R$385,000 001310/0000389912/15/2005
CAYA LIVING TRUST$0 000971/0001611403/18/2003
CAYA NORMAND C & THERESA$0 000971/0001381403/18/2003
CAYA LIVING TRUST$0 000716/0002321411/20/2000
CAYA NORMAND C & THERESA F$0 000694/0000131406/16/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,914
Replacement Cost: $471,767
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$353,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Wd Shingle
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,914 1,914
BSMBasement 1,303 0
CPYCanopy 10 0
FGRGarage 500 0
WDKWood Deck 728 0
   4,455 1,914

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodJ3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$197,500
Appraised Value$197,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT160.00 01$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,800$197,500$553,300
2024$280,100$160,400$440,500
2023$280,100$160,400$440,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,800$197,500$553,300
2024$280,100$160,400$440,500
2023$280,100$160,400$440,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps