8 ALLAN DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 ALLAN DR
Mblu
22/ 099/ 0/ /
Acct#
06-04040-00
Owner
FELBER ELEANOR R LE
Assessment
$486,900
Appraisal
$486,900
PID
3191
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,800$197,100$486,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,800$197,100$486,900

Owner of Record
OwnerFELBER ELEANOR R LE
Co-Owner
Address8 ALLAN DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001896/000021
Sale Date05/29/2014
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FELBER ELEANOR R LE$0 001896/0000211405/29/2014
FELBER LOUIS & ELEANOR$0 000120/0038200611/16/1973
FARNWORTH, EDWARD J & IDA L$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,350
Replacement Cost: $381,251
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$289,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,350 1,350
BSMBasement 1,350 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 224 0
FGRGarage 690 0
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
WDKWood Deck 100 0
   3,786 1,350

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodJ3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$197,100
Appraised Value$197,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,800$197,100$486,900
2024$223,500$160,000$383,500
2023$223,500$160,000$383,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,800$197,100$486,900
2024$223,500$160,000$383,500
2023$223,500$160,000$383,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps