679 GREAT RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
679 GREAT RD
Mblu
22/ 108/ 0/ /
Acct#
06-08043-01
Owner
FLYNN DANIEL P
Assessment
$1,028,100
Appraisal
$1,190,100
PID
3199
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$571,400$618,700$1,190,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$571,400$456,700$1,028,100

Owner of Record
OwnerFLYNN DANIEL P
Co-Owner
Address679 GREAT RD
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$550,000
Certificate
Book & Page 001996/000133
Sale Date04/29/2016
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FLYNN DANIEL P$550,000 001996/0001339904/29/2016
SMITH JOYCE E$0 000780/0001230109/04/2001
SMITH ELIZABETH TR$0 000611/0001470612/02/1998
SMITH, GILBERT W TR &$0 000154/0003670602/19/1981
ADDS ELIZABETH$0 000141/0000080608/02/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,082
Replacement Cost: $234,549
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 832 832
FATFinished Attic 832 250
BSMBasement 832 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 91 0
   2,587 1,082
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1912
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $267,649
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$200,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.5 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2Hard or Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms1 Bedroom
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
FHSFinished Half Story 896 448
BSMBasement 896 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 91 0
FOPOpen Porch 20 0
   2,799 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code700R
DescriptionF F OS Mdl 01  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodM6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)77.21
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$456,700
Appraised Value$618,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame400.00 01$6,4001
0013Barn0101Frame/Sqft4320.00 01$51,8001
0013Barn0101Frame/Sqft3096.00 01$40,9001
0002Garage01Frame676.00 01$10,8001
0002Garage06Concrete Block780.00 01$12,5001
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT231.00 01$1,8001
0004Carport01Frame1612.00 01$9,3001
0004Carport01Frame2600.00 01$13,7001
0013Barn0101Frame/Sqft1920.00 01$23,0001
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT480.00 01$3,8001
0002Garage01Frame1300.00 01$20,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$571,400$618,700$1,190,100
2024$458,100$558,300$1,016,400
2023$458,100$558,300$1,016,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$571,400$456,700$1,028,100
2024$458,100$396,300$854,400
2023$458,100$396,300$854,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps