14 BERNON DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 BERNON DR
Mblu
22/ 134/ 0/ /
Acct#
17-00200-03
Owner
QUINLAN JOHN F
Assessment
$625,100
Appraisal
$625,100
PID
3221
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,400$204,700$625,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,400$204,700$625,100

Owner of Record
OwnerQUINLAN JOHN F
Co-Owner
Address14 BERNON DR
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002003/000026
Sale Date05/31/2016
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
QUINLAN JOHN F$0 002003/0000260605/31/2016
QUINLAN JOHN F & CYNTHIA E$393,958 001646/0001919906/11/2010
ROSE KEVIN L & CAROL L$255,000 000605/0002619911/02/1998
MARSH BUILDERS INC$78,000 000567/0000699903/18/1998
LINCOLN WOODS ESTATES, LLC$0 000534/0001890606/30/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,342
Replacement Cost: $532,129
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$420,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.20
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish100%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,306 1,306
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,036 1,036
BSMBasement 1,306 0
FGRGarage 550 0
FOPOpen Porch 110 0
WDKWood Deck 196 0
   4,504 2,342

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodM4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$204,700
Appraised Value$204,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,400$204,700$625,100
2024$323,600$174,400$498,000
2023$323,600$174,400$498,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,400$204,700$625,100
2024$323,600$174,400$498,000
2023$323,600$174,400$498,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps