30 BERNON DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
30 BERNON DR
Mblu
22/ 141/ 0/ /
Acct#
20-08112-54
Owner
BODINE ANTHONY J TRUSTEE
Assessment
$753,200
Appraisal
$753,200
PID
3228
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$546,900$206,300$753,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$546,900$206,300$753,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBODINE ANTHONY J TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address30 BERNON DR
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$535,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002076/000084
Sale Date09/08/2017
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BODINE ANTHONY J TRUSTEE$535,000 002076/0000849909/08/2017
THE MARK C DOLPHIN LIVING TRUST & THE DENISE D DOLPHIN LIVING TRUST$0 002054/0000190604/05/2017
DOLPHIN MARK C & DENISE D$309,000 000661/0001099909/30/1999
MARSH DAVID$85,000 000641/0002399905/14/1999
LINCOLN WOODS ESTATES, LLC$0 000534/0001890606/30/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 3,036
Replacement Cost: $689,951
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$545,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.25
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureMix
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures3X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms9 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,320 1,320
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,320 1,320
TQSThree Quarter Story 528 396
BSMBasement 1,320 0
FGRGarage 528 0
PTOPatio 1,389 0
   6,405 3,036

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodM4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.83
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$206,300
Appraised Value$206,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT140.00 01$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$546,900$206,300$753,200
2024$409,900$176,000$585,900
2023$409,900$176,000$585,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$546,900$206,300$753,200
2024$409,900$176,000$585,900
2023$409,900$176,000$585,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps