15 BERNON DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
15 BERNON DR
Mblu
22/ 150/ 0/ /
Acct#
19-00003-15
Owner
SOLYWODA DONNA M SHOLTIS & NICHOLAS A ET AL
Assessment
$716,300
Appraisal
$716,300
PID
3237
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$517,400$198,900$716,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$517,400$198,900$716,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSOLYWODA DONNA M SHOLTIS & NICHOLAS A ET AL
Co-Owner
Address15 BERNON DR
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$720,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002522/000135
Sale Date03/28/2024
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SOLYWODA DONNA M SHOLTIS & NICHOLAS A ET AL$720,000 002522/0001359903/28/2024
HENDERSON MARIA E TRUSTEE$0 002106/0002991402/22/2018
HENDERSON MARIA E & EDWARD R $0 002106/0002770602/22/2018
HENDESON MARIA E TRUSTEE$395,000 001007/0002109905/28/2003
BONOMO, JORDAN$289,000 000701/0002799908/11/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,587
Replacement Cost: $646,763
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$517,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.25
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2Vinyl or Laminate
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures2X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,370 1,370
BASFirst Floor 1,154 1,154
FHSFinished Half Story 126 63
BSMBasement 1,154 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 120 0
FGRGarage 462 0
FOPOpen Porch 112 0
WDKWood Deck 236 0
   4,734 2,587

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodM4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$198,900
Appraised Value$198,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$517,400$198,900$716,300
2024$366,500$169,400$535,900
2023$366,500$169,400$535,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$517,400$198,900$716,300
2024$366,500$169,400$535,900
2023$366,500$169,400$535,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps