1 VALLEY VIEW RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 VALLEY VIEW RD
Mblu
03/ 132/ 0/ /
Acct#
11-08803-00
Owner
KILSEY AMEN G
Assessment
$499,200
Appraisal
$499,200
PID
324
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,200$173,000$499,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,200$173,000$499,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKILSEY AMEN G
Co-Owner
Address1 VALLEY VIEW RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$140,000
Certificate
Book & Page 000433/000047
Sale Date11/22/1994
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KILSEY AMEN G$140,000 000433/0000479911/22/1994
STEBENNE, RALPH E & BEVE$0 000130/0004340607/15/1976
GRIFFIN, EDWARD J. & ESTHER A.$0 000105/0003010612/31/1968
CORRIGAN, LILLIAN R.$0 000094/0005200601/01/1754
CORRIGAN, LILLIAN R.$0 000075/0001230601/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 2,298
Replacement Cost: $432,075
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$324,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style2 Fam
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms10 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units2 UNITS
Bsmt QualityG
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish90%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,149 1,149
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,149 1,149
BSMBasement 973 0
PTOPatio 80 0
WDKWood Deck 150 0
   3,501 2,298

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodE2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$173,000
Appraised Value$173,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT144.00 01$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,200$173,000$499,200
2024$248,000$121,300$369,300
2023$248,000$121,300$369,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,200$173,000$499,200
2024$248,000$121,300$369,300
2023$248,000$121,300$369,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps