37 DEXTER ROCK RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
37 DEXTER ROCK RD
Mblu
22/ 161/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-27849-37
Owner
MARZOCCHI NORA
Assessment
$698,200
Appraisal
$698,200
PID
3248
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$477,100$221,100$698,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$477,100$221,100$698,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMARZOCCHI NORA
Co-Owner
Address37 DEXTER ROCK RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002472/000072
Sale Date01/19/2023
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARZOCCHI NORA$0 002472/0000720601/19/2023
MARZOCCHI R ERIK & NORA L$0 001998/0002720605/16/2016
MARZOCCHI R ERIK$0 000830/0002710601/31/2002
MARZOCCHI KIM CELONA$7,500 000648/0000900706/23/1999
PORTION ADDED FROM LOT 47.$67,500 000636/0002279904/16/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,547
Replacement Cost: $536,228
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$455,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.20
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Wd Shingle
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,068 1,068
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,020 1,020
EAFFin Expansion Attic 1,020 459
BSMBasement 1,020 0
FOPOpen Porch 168 0
WDKWood Deck 240 0
   4,536 2,547

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodJ6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.50
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$221,100
Appraised Value$221,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame672.00 01$21,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$477,100$221,100$698,200
2024$380,000$170,800$550,800
2023$380,000$170,800$550,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$477,100$221,100$698,200
2024$380,000$170,800$550,800
2023$380,000$170,800$550,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps