2 DEXTER ROCK RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2 DEXTER ROCK RD
Mblu
23/ 001/ 0/ /
Acct#
04-32971-25
Owner
DUPUIS NEAL J & JOYCE E
Assessment
$633,400
Appraisal
$633,400
PID
3249
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,400$223,000$633,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,400$223,000$633,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDUPUIS NEAL J & JOYCE E
Co-Owner
Address2 DEXTER ROCK RD
LINCOLN , RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002252/000048
Sale Date06/19/2020
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUPUIS NEAL J & JOYCE E $0 002252/0000480606/19/2020
DUPUIS NEAL J & JOYCE E $0 002245/0000730605/22/2020
DUPUIS NEAL J ET AL$0 001809/0000180612/31/2012
DUPUIS NEAL J ET AL$0 001416/0001890612/29/2006
DUPUIS NEAL J & JOYCE E$340,000 000875/0001279907/09/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,287
Replacement Cost: $581,742
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$395,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.15
Stories1.5 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Clapboards
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Full Baths4 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures2X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish35%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,936 1,936
FHSFinished Half Story 425 213
EAFFin Expansion Attic 306 138
BSMBasement 1,936 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 519 0
FOPOpen Porch 12 0
PTOPatio 960 0
WDKWood Deck 512 0
   6,606 2,287

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodJ6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.02
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$223,000
Appraised Value$223,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame616.00 01$14,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,600$223,000$650,600
2024$321,100$172,700$493,800
2023$321,100$172,700$493,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,600$223,000$650,600
2024$321,100$172,700$493,800
2023$321,100$172,700$493,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps