987 GREAT RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
987 GREAT RD
Mblu
23/ 002/ 0/ /
Acct#
20-18300-01
Owner
TRUESDALE GEORGE R & MARCIA TRUSTEES
Assessment
$927,500
Appraisal
$927,500
PID
3250
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$721,500$206,000$927,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$721,500$206,000$927,500

Owner of Record
OwnerTRUESDALE GEORGE R & MARCIA TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address987 GREAT RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001722/000083
Sale Date09/19/2011
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TRUESDALE GEORGE R & MARCIA TRUSTEES$0 001722/0000831409/19/2011
TRUESDALE GEORGE R & MARC$0 001684/0000750607/21/2010
TRUESDALE GEORGE ROBERT &$0 001610/0000779910/05/2009
RHODES MARITAL TRUST$0 001089/0001750610/28/2003
RHODES EDNA TR$0 000543/0002100608/08/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 3,253
Replacement Cost: $802,065
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$681,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCustom
Model:Residential
Grade1.30
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,729 2,729
EAFFin Expansion Attic 621 279
FHSFinished Half Story 490 245
BSMBasement 2,553 0
FGRGarage 621 0
FOPOpen Porch 194 0
PTOPatio 352 0
   7,560 3,253

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodJ6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.67
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$206,000
Appraised Value$206,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame1140.00 01$39,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$721,500$206,000$927,500
2024$480,000$158,900$638,900
2023$480,000$158,900$638,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$721,500$206,000$927,500
2024$480,000$158,900$638,900
2023$480,000$158,900$638,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps