6 DEXTER ROCK RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 DEXTER ROCK RD
Mblu
23/ 008/ 0/ /
Acct#
02-38304-02
Owner
BOUTHILLETTE MICHAEL G
Assessment
$1,390,700
Appraisal
$1,390,700
PID
3254
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,068,400$322,300$1,390,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,068,400$322,300$1,390,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBOUTHILLETTE MICHAEL G
Co-Owner
Address6 DEXTER ROCK RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002326/000102
Sale Date04/01/2021
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOUTHILLETTE MICHAEL G$0 002326/0001021404/01/2021
BOUTHILLETTE MICHAEL G$0 002326/0001051403/31/2021
BOUTHILLETTE MICHAEL G$0 002323/0001811403/17/2021
BOUTHILLETTE MICHAEL G$0 002323/0001781403/17/2021
BOUTHILLETTE MICHAEL G$65,000 000534/0001259906/25/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 5,605
Replacement Cost: $1,198,031
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,030,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.35
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms8 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures2X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms16 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality 
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,967 2,967
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,506 1,506
TQSThree Quarter Story 770 578
EAFFin Expansion Attic 1,230 554
BSMBasement 1,845 0
FGRGarage 1,078 0
FOPOpen Porch 84 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,430 0
WDKWood Deck 268 0
   11,178 5,605

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0071Extra Kitchen1.00 01$12,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1016
Description101 Res  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodJ6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)39.47
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$322,300
Appraised Value$322,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT494.00 01$7,1001
0006Pool - I/G9901None/SQFT648.00 01$18,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,068,400$322,300$1,390,700
2024$803,600$272,000$1,075,600
2023$803,600$272,000$1,075,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,068,400$322,300$1,390,700
2024$803,600$272,000$1,075,600
2023$803,600$272,000$1,075,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps