32 SHERMAN AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
32 SHERMAN AVE
Mblu
23/ 045/ 0/ /
Acct#
08-01502-40
Owner
HAINING KYLE R
Assessment
$541,900
Appraisal
$541,900
PID
3278
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,700$230,200$541,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,700$230,200$541,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHAINING KYLE R
Co-Owner
Address32 SHERMAN AVE
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$350,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002065/000024
Sale Date07/06/2017
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAINING KYLE R $350,000 002065/0000249907/06/2017
LANOIE GEORGE A LE$0 001743/0001659901/04/2012
LANOIE GEORGE A$0 001742/0001229901/04/2012
LANOIE GEORGE A & JANIC$0 000089/0006170612/31/1965
LANCASTER, JAMES E. ET UX$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,212
Replacement Cost: $381,840
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$286,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Paneling
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half Baths2 HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,744 1,744
TQSThree Quarter Story 624 468
BSMBasement 312 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 162 0
PTOPatio 224 0
   3,066 2,212

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodJ6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.25
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$230,200
Appraised Value$230,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame1176.00 01$18,8001
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT144.00 01$1,2001
0002Garage01Frame400.00 01$4,5001
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT100.00 01$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,700$230,200$541,900
2024$230,700$179,900$410,600
2023$230,700$179,900$410,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,700$230,200$541,900
2024$230,700$179,900$410,600
2023$230,700$179,900$410,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps