28 SHERMAN AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
28 SHERMAN AVE
Mblu
23/ 048/ 0/ /
Acct#
07-00005-24
Owner
GOULD CHRISTOPHER M & JENNIFER L
Assessment
$536,500
Appraisal
$536,500
PID
3280
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,100$227,400$536,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,100$227,400$536,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGOULD CHRISTOPHER M & JENNIFER L
Co-Owner
Address28 SHERMAN AVE
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$595,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002534/000299
Sale Date08/22/2024
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOULD CHRISTOPHER M & JENNIFER L$595,000 002534/0002999908/22/2024
PLASSE ROBERT D &$0 001780/0002721407/11/2012
PLASSE ROBERT D &$225,000 001680/0002919912/17/2010
PICKENS LYNNE I & PAUL G$0 001627/0001850101/22/2010
PICKENS LYNNE I$0 000165/0002190605/03/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,687
Replacement Cost: $393,709
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$295,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.15
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectric
Air Cond.PARTIAL
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,687 1,687
FEPFin Encl Porch 192 0
WDKWood Deck 442 0
   2,321 1,687

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRA40
NeighborhoodJ6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.3
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$227,400
Appraised Value$227,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT440.00 01$4,6001
0002Garage01Frame440.00 01$9,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,100$227,400$536,500
2024$242,400$177,100$419,500
2023$242,400$177,100$419,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,100$227,400$536,500
2024$242,400$177,100$419,500
2023$242,400$177,100$419,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps